General Committee


Mr. Chau Ngai Man
President

Mr. Choy Ka Wing
Vice President

Mr. Chik Wai On, Edward
Honorary Secretary

Mr. Fung Hok Ming
Honorary Treasurer

Mr. Leung Kwok Hung
Fleet Captain, Cheung Chau

Ms. Chow Lai Kwan
Fleet Secretary, Cheung Chau

Mr. Yan Ip On
Fleet Captain, Kowloon

Mr. Poon Chun Wing
Fleet Secretary, Kowloon

Mr. Lam Lun Keung
Fleet Captain, Shek O

Mr. Lee Chung Biu
Fleet Secretary, Shek O

Mr. Panda Ma
Fleet Captain, Stanley

Ms Chau Hung Ying, Joan
Fleet Secretary, Stanley

Mr. Tang Luen Chun
Fleet Captain, Tolo

Mr. So Man Kwong
Fleet Secretary, Tolo

Mr. Lee Chi Ping
Fleet Captain, Tuen Mun

Mr. Man Ngo Hin
Fleet Secretary,Tuen Mun

Sub-Committee Members


Training Sub-committee

Mr. So Sum Yau, Anson

Chairperson

Members

  • Mr. Chan King Yin MH
  • Mr. Choy Ka Wing
  • Mr. Cheung Kwok Bun
  • Mr. Wong Tak Sum Sam
  • Mr. Tang Luen Chun
  • Mr. Yeung Wai Man

Coaching Sub-committee

Mr. Wong Tak Sum, Sam

Chairperson

Members

  • Mr. Chan King Yin MH
  • Mr. Cheung Kwok Bun
  • Mr. Choi Kwok Tung
  • Ms. Leung Hong Yee
  • Mr. So Sum Yau Anson
  • Mr. Tang Luen Chun Nelson
  • Mr. Wong Kin Lon Benjamin
  • Mr. Lam Yick Leung Stephen

Racing Sub-committee

Ms. Chau Hung Ying

Chairperson

Members

  • Mr. Chan King Yin MH
  • Mr. Chik Kai Chung James
  • Mr. Lam Lun Keung
  • Mr. Lee Chi Ping
  • Mr. Leung Kwok Hung
  • Mr. Lo Tsun Ying
  • Mr. Ma Kwok Po
  • Mr. Roger Hui
  • Mr. Yan Ip On

Race Official Sub-committee

Mr. Ma Kwok Po

Chairperson

Members

  • Ms. Chau Hung Ying
  • Mr. Fung Hok Ming
  • Mr. Lam Yick Leung Stephen

Stanley Clubhouse & Membership Service Sub-committee

Mr. Tang Cheuk Wa

Chairperson

Members

  • Ms. Chau Hung Ying
  • Mr. Chik Kai Chung James
  • Mr. Ronnie Chu
  • Mr. Lo Tsun Ying
  • Mr. Ma Kwok Po
  • Mr. So Sum Yau Anson
  • Mr. Ken Wong

Shortboard Sub-committee

Mr. Lo Tsun Ying

Chairperson

Members

  • Mr. Ronnie Chu
  • Mr. Lam Shiu Keung
  • Mr. Freddy Ma
  • Mr. Ma Kwok Po
  • Mr. Man Ngo Hin
  • Mr. William Shum
  • Ms. Sun Ho Yee
  • Mr. Tang Cheuk Wa

Co-opted Members


Dr. Karl C Kwok BBS
Honorary President

Mr. Cowen Chiu MH
Honorary President

Mr. Lam Wing Chung
Honorary President

Mr. Wong Chik Wing JP
Honorary Vice President

Mr. Chik Kai Chung, James
Honorary Adviser

Mr. Rene Appel
Honorary Adviser

Mr. William Tsui
Legal Adviser

Ms. Cheng Yuen Yee
Legal Adviser

Mr. Anson So
Hong Kong Sailing Federation Representative

Mr. Chan King Yin MH
National Coach

Mr. Ma Kwok Po
2021 HK Open Organizing Committee Chairman